Cars Toon

Cars Toon: Spinning – Mitwirkende

DIRECTED BY
Jeremy Lasky

PRODUCED BY
Kim Adams, Mary Alice Drumm

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
John Lasseter

TOONS EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Kevin Reher

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Anthony Christov

PRODUCTION MANAGER
A. J. Riebli III

EDITORS
Serena Warner

MUSIC BY
Mark Watters, Ludwig Göransson

CAST
Lightning McQueen (Keith Ferguson), Sarge (Paul Dooley), Luigi (Tony Shalhoub), Fillmore (Lloyd Sherr), Sheriff (Michael Wallis), Guido (Guido Quaroni), Ramone (Cheech Marin)

STORY BY
John Lasseter, Nick Sung

STORY SUPERVISOR
Max Brace

STORY
Jeff Pidgeon, Nick Sung, Glenn Williamson

STORY MANAGERS
Courtney Casper, Ryan Lynch

STORY COORDINATOR
Emily Mollenkopf

EDITORIAL MANAGER
Susan Frank

Editorial COORDINATOR
Isabel Conde

ART & TECHNICAL MANAGERS
Danielle Cambridge, Richmond Horine

ART & TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
Meredith Hom

ART & TECHNICAL P.A.
Becca Friedman, Kate Charlotte Hodges

SHADING ART DIRECTOR
Belinda van Valkenburg

ART
Garett Taylor, Eastwood Wong

FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR
Elizabeth Thomas Mantia

ASSISTANT EDITORS
Beth Barnette, Nicole Deane, Jimmy Lillard, Nicole Vanderneut, Andrew Vernon

SCRIPT COORDINATOR
Rachel H. Slansky

SCRIPT P.A.
Jennifer J. Chen

CARS CREATIVE CONSULANT
Jay Ward

PRODUCTION FINANCE
Michelle Liu Chung

ASSISTANTS TO THE DIRECTOR & PRODUCER
Crosby Clyse, Valisa Dougherty, Heather Feng-Yanu, Michelle Moretta Lightner, Tanya Oskanian, James Roderick

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION SUPPORT
Timothy Hahn, Brice Parker, Shelley Smith

PIXAR CANADA

STUDIO GENERAL MANAGER
Amir Nasrabadi

CREATIVE DIRECTOR
Dylan Brown

SUPERVISING TECHNICAL DIRECTOR & CTO
Darwyn Peachey

LINE PRODUCER
Lisa Bechard,

ASSOCIATE PRODUCTION MANAGER
Paddy Kelly

LAYOUT & CAMERA LEAD
Behzad Mansoori-Dara

CHARACTERS & SETS LEAD
Sarah Tosh von Fersen

SHADING LEAD
Iain Morton

ANIMATION LEADS
Claus N. Pedersen, Jon Mead

EFFECTS LEAD
Adam Harder

LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Chris Fowler

RENDERING & GLOBAL TECH LEAD
Leo Chan

ANIMATION & TECHNICAL COORDINATORS
Steven L. Grover, Tia Keri, Oscar Peralta López

LAYOUT, CAMERA & STEREO
Jennifer Mackie, Juan García González

ANIMATION
Joel Beaudet, Guillaume Belanger, Michiel de Kraker, Daniel Floyd, Michael Galbraith, Stewart German, Eric Luhta, Kyle Mohr, Enrique Olivia Piferrer

CHARACTERS & SETS
Raine Anderson, Aaron Barr, Levi Harrison, Dylan Kurp, Sherrie Law, Garpi Lo, Stephen Midwinter, Julie Pantoja, Matthew Joonseo Park, Brad Pitre, Aaron Steadman, Chu M. Tang

LIGHTING
Guillermo Arámbulo Del Río, Cory Bedwell, Bertrand Bry-Marfaing, Michael Cacciamani, Anne Hall, Ivy Ho, Michael J. Manza, Pierre Pages, Antonio Carrasco Pinto, Israel Yang

EFFECTS
Ian Farnsworth, Chris Mangnall, Joanne Thiel

RENDERING & STEREO
Hoa Bui, Nick Fowler, M. Alexander Hartwin

GLOBAL TECH
Ryan Bujnowicz, Gina Chuang, Justin Ottley

PRODUCTION SUPPORT
Joel Bradley-Fox, Katherine Entis, Jody Jessop, Jewell Morelli, Cheryl Smith, Rebecca Whiting

STUDIO DEPARTMENT MANAGERS
J. Craig Barry, Stephen Hassard, Sarah McNair, Olivia Price

HR, FACILITIES, FINANCE & SYSTEMS
Erik Barker, Pia Edberg, Karim Essabhai, Aoife Hodnett, Jordan McMillan, Mark M. Pinder, Jennifer Wyant

SKYWALKER SOUND DESIGN
Tom Myers

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
Erick Ziegler

PIXAR RECORDING ENGINEER
Vince Caro

MUSIC SUPERVISOR
Tom MacDougall

END CREDITS
Catherine M. Kelly

STEREO CONSULTANT
Bob Whitehill

IMAGE MASTERING
Erik Anderson, Susan Brunig, Mark Dinicola, Dominic Glynn, Robin Leigh, Cynthia Slavens

LOCALIZATION TEAM
Cynthia Lusk, Alex Marino, Laura Meyer, Jenn Ilene Nolan, David H. Tanaka

ADDITIONAL VOICE TALENT
Josh Cooley, Emily Davis, Elissa Knight, Steve Purcell, A. J. Riebli III, Jason Topolski, Jay Ward

SPECIAL THANKS
Ed Catmull, Jim Morris, Thomas Porter, Lori McAdams, Marc S. Greenberg, Jim Kennedy, Mark Joseph, Anthony A. Apodaca, Susan Mason Bradley, Torbin Xan Bullock, Sharon Calahan, Donna Cole-Brulé, Junyi Ling, Rob Rieders, Skywalker Sound, Jody Weinberg

vorheriger beitrag nächster Beitrag

Das könnte dir auch gefallen

0 Kommentare

Schreibst Du mir? Toll, ich freu mich!