Cars Toon

Time Travel Mater – Mitwirkende

DIRECTED BY
Rob Gibbs

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
John Lasseter

TOONS EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Kevin Reher

PRODUCED BY
Kim Adams

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Anthony Christov

EDITOR
Torbin Xan Bullock

ART DIRECTOR – LIGHTING
Willian Cone

PRODUCTION MANAGER
A. J. Riebli lll

ORIGINAL SCORE COMPOSED BY
Mark Watters

CAST
Mater (Larry the Cable Guy), Lightning McQueen (Keith Ferguson), Stanley (John Michael Higgins), Lizzy (Katherine Helmond)

STORY
John Lasseter, Rob Gibbs, Scott Morse

STORY MANAGER
Sarita White

ART & TECHNICAL MANAGER
Brice Parker

EDITORIAL MANAGER
Susan Frank

ART & TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
Isabel Conde

EDITORIAL COORDINATOR
Sara Trumpler

ART & TECHNICAL P. A.
Shelley Smith

SHADING ART DIRECTOR
Belinda van Valkenburg

ART
John Lee

GRAPHICS
Marty Baumann

FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR
Elizabeth Thomas Mantia

ASSISTANT EDITORS
Beth Barnette, Kathy Graves

CARS CREATIVE CONSULTANT
Ja Ward

SCRIPT COORDINATORS
Sarah Chippinelli, Timothy Hahn

PRODUCTION FINANCE
Michelle Liu Chung

ASSISTANTS TO THE DIRECTOR & PRODUCER
Valisa Dougherty, Heather Feng-Yanu, Keri Hacker, Michelle Moretta Lightner, Tanya Oskanian, Jim Roderick

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION SUPPORT
Elizabeth Atkinson, Meredith Hom, Richmond Horine, Courtney Lockwood, Natalie Lyon

PIXAR CANADA

STUDIO GENERAL MANAGER
Amir Nasrabadi

CREATIVE DIRECTOR
Dylan Brown

SUPERVISING TECHNICAL DIRECTOR & CTO
Darwyn Peachey

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Lisa Bechard

ASSOCIATE PRODUCTION MANAGER
Jody Jessop

LAYOUT & CAMERA LEAD
BEhzad Mansoori-Dara

CHARACTERS & SETS LEAD
Sarah Tosh

SHADING LEAD
Iain Morton

ANIMATION LEAD
Claus N. Pedersen

LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Chris Fowler

RENDERIN & GLOBAL TECH LEAD
Leo Chan

LAYOUT, CAMERA & STEREO
Jennifer Mackie

ANIMATION & TECHNICAL COORDINATORS
Steven L. Grover, Tia Keri

ANIMATION
Joel Beaudet, Daniel Floyd, Eric Luhta, Guillaume Belanger, Michael Galbraith, Jon Mead, Enrique Olivia Piferrer, Michiel de Kraker, Stewart German, Kyle Mohr

CHARACTERS & SETS
Aaron Barr, Levi Harrison, Stephen Midwinter, Aaron Steadman, Daniel Bissell, Sherrie Law, Julie Pantoja, Teunis de Raat, Garpi Lo, Matthew Joonseo Park, Chu M. Tang

LIGHTING
Guillermo Arámbulo del Río, Michael „Cash“ Cacciamani, Ivy Ho, Cory Bedwell, Anne Hall, Michael J. Manza, Israel Yang, Bertrand Bry-Marfaing, Josh Herrig, Louis-Daniel Poulin

EFFECTS & SIMULATION
Ian Farnsworth, Brian Ritz, Adam Harder, Joanne Thiel, Chris Mangnall

RENDERING & STEREO
Nick Fowler, M. Alexander Hartwin

GLOBAL TECH
Ryan Bujnowicz, Justin Ottley, Mayank Singh

PRODUCTION SUPPORT
Joel Bradley-Fox, Oscar Peralta, Paddy Kelly, Rebecca Whiting, Jewell Morelli

STUDIO DEPARTMENT MANAGERS
J. Craig Barry, Stephen Hassard, Sarah McNair, Olivia Price

HR, FACILITIES, FINANCE & SYSTEMS
Erik Barker, Aoife Hodnett, James Clendenan, Jordan McMillan, Pia Edberg, Heather Paterson, Mark M. Pinder, Jennifer Wyant

SKYWALKER SOUND DESIGN
Tom Myers

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
Laurel Ladevich

PIXAR RECORDING ENGINEER
Vince Caro

MUSIC SUPERVISOR
Tom MacDougall

TITLE DESIGN
Susan Mason Bradley

STEREO CONSULTANT
Bob Whitehill

IMAGE MASTERING
Erik Anderson, Susan Brunig, Robin Young, Mark Dinicola

LOCATION TEAM
Cynthia Lusk, Jenn Ilene Nolan, Alex Marino, Nick Pitera, Laura Meyer

ADDITIONAL VOICE TALENT
Lori Alan, Danny Mann, Bob Bergen, Jan Rabson, Jess Harnell, James Kevin Ward

SPECIAL THANKS
Ed Catmull, Lori McAdams, Kori Rae, Jason Bickerstaff, Roger Gould, Matt Kuruc, Alex Mandel, Mark Panelli, Brenden Schubert, M. T. Silvia, Jim Morris, Marc S. Greenberg, Eric Smitt, Jeanette Browning, Mark Joseph, Valerie LaPointe, Kathy Mangum, Rob Rieders, Krista Sheffler, Jody Weinberg, Thomas Porter, Jim Kennedy, David Munier, Liz Gazzano, Doc Kane, Joey Laurent, Alicia Mooty, Christian Roman, Michael Shantzis, Greg Wilzbach

vorheriger beitrag nächster Beitrag

Das könnte dir auch gefallen

0 Kommentare

Schreibst Du mir? Toll, ich freu mich!